Brockville 2010 - Canada 55 Plus Games - 1000 Islands
Brockville - City of the 1000 Islands - Canada Senior Games Corporate Sponsor

 
Canada Comes to Town - August 24-28, 2010

menubar
CLPad

Curling

Event Information

Location: Gananoque Lou Jeffries Centre

Event Schedule: The following is the proposed times the event will be hosted.

Please see your schedules below:

55+ Ladies

55+ Men's

55+ Mixed

65+ Ladies

65+ Men's

65+ Mixed

Events/Rules: See C55+GA curling technical package here>>

Event Coordinator:

Doug Peacock

Teams & Final Standings

55+ Men's

Team

Prov

PLACE

M Bates

AB

 SILVER

C Laurin

QC

FRIENDLY

J MacKinnon

NT

FRIENDLY

C Tuton

YK

FRIENDLY

L Woytowich

BC

 BRONZE

P Matheson

PEI

R Barker

ON

 GOLD

B Waldauer

SK

 FRIENDLY

55+ Ladies

Team

Prov

PLACE

B Pollock

YK

FRIENDLY

E Beuermann

ON

 SILVER

I Holm

MB

 FRIENDLY

McCulloch

AB

 GOLD

E Murray

SK

 BRONZE

55+ Mixed

Team

Prov

PLACE

R Leary

NS

FRIENDLY

B Kohuch

AB

 GOLD

B MacWilliams

PEI

 BRONZE

B Bennett

ON

 

D Webb

NT

 

Blouin

PQ

 SILVER

65+ Men's

Team

Prov

PLACE

E Marlatt

AB

 GOLD

Lax

SK

 SILVER

65+ Ladies

Team

Prov

PLACE

J Ross

MB

 BRONZE

J Roberts

AB

 GOLD

B Kerr

SK

 SILVER

65+ Mixed

Team

Prov

PLACE

C Jack

YK

 

L Hardy

PEI

FRIENDLY

R Field

BA

 SILVER

C McCollough

MB

 GOLD

J Sievers

AB

FRIENDLY

J Bateman

SK

 BRONZE

R Matsunaga

ON

FRIENDLY

      Friendly: Results

Curling: Friendly: Friday 27

W

L

Score

Laurin (QC)

Leary (NS)

8 to 4

Hunter (YK)

Macinnon (NWT)

8 to 6

Barber (YK)

Holm (MB)

7 to 4

Hardy (PEI)

Sievers (AB)

8 to 2

Waldbauer (SK)

Matsunaga (ON)

11 to 4

Curling: Friendly: Saturday 28

W

L

Score

Matsunaga (ON)

Sievers (AB)

5 to 5

Laurin (QC)

Holm (MB)

11 to 3

Hunter (YK)

Waldbauer (SK)

7 to 5

MacKinnon (NWT)

Leary (NS)

14 to 6

Hardy (PEI)

Barber (YK)

7 to 2

Curling Friendly: Overall Results

Place

Team

Points

1

Hardy (PEI)

36 3/4

2

Laurin (QC)

34

3

Hunter (YK)

33 3/4

Game Scores

55+ Men's "A" side

Time

W

L

Score

Wed. 8am

Mel Bates

C Laurin

7 to 3

Wed. 8am

J Mackinnon

C Tuton

7 to 4

Wed. 8am

L Woytowich

P Matheson

6 to 5

Wed. 8am

R Barker

B Waldbauer

8 to 4

Thru. 10:15am

Bates

MacKinnon

7 to 4

Thru. 10:15am

Woytowich

Barker

7 to 2

Fri 9:00am

M Bates

L Woytowich

7 to 6

Sat 2:00pm

R Barker

M Bates

7 to 4

55+ Men's "B" side

Time

W

L

Score

Wed. 12:30am

C Tuton

C laurin

10 to 3

Wed. 12:30am

P Matheson

B Waldbauer

6 to 3

Thru. 2:45pm

R Barker

Tuton

5 to 3

Thru. 2:45pm

Matheson

MacKinnon

9 to 8

Fri 9:00am

Barker

Matheson

6 to 5

Fri 12:30pm

Barker

Woytowich

8 to 3

55+ Ladies "A" side

Time

W

L

Score

Wed. 12:30pm

E Beuermann

B Polloc

10 to 2

Wed. 12:30pm

Mc Culloch

I Holm

7 to 4

Thur. 10:15am

Murray

McCulloch

8 to 5

Fri 12:30pm

E Beuermann

E Murray

10 to 3

Sat 2:00pm

Mc Culloch

E Beuermann

8 to 3

55+ Ladies "B" side

Time

W

L

Score

Thur 8:00am

Holm

Pollock

7 to 6

Thur 2:45pm

McCulloch

Holm

8 to 6

Sat 9:00am

McCulloch

Murray

10 to 1

55+ Mixed "A" side

Time

W

L

Score

Wed 8:00am

B MacWilliams

B Kohuch

8 to 1

Wed 10:15am

D Webb

B Bennett

7 to 3

Wed 10:15am

Blouin

R Leary

10 to 1

Thurs 10:15am

Blouin

Webb

7 to 5

Fri 9:00am

Blouin

B MacWilliams

8 to 6

Sat 2:00pm

Kohuch

Blouin

9 to 3

55+ Mixed "B" side

Time

W

L

Score

Thurs 8:00am

Bennett

Leary

9 to 1

Thurs 2:45pm

Kohuch

D Webb

8 to 2

Fri 9:00am

Kohuch

Bennett

9 to 4

Sat 9:00am

Kohuch

MacWilliams

8 to 5

65+ Men's

Time

W

L

POINTS

Thurs 12:30pm

Lax

Marlatt

10 to 2

Fri 12:30pm

Marlatt

Lax

6 to 1

Sat 9:00am

Marlatt

Lax

6 to 5

65+ Ladies "A" side

Time

W

L

Score

Wed 12:30pm

J Roberts

J Ross

7 to 4

Thurs 12:30pm

Kerr

Ross

8 to 1

Sat 2:00pm

J Roberts

Kerr

10 to 2

65+ Mixed "A" side

Time

W

L

Score

Wed 10:15am

R Field

L Hardy

11 to 7

Wed 10:15am

C McCullough

J Sievers

11 to 2

Wed 10:15am

J Bateman

R Matsunaga

8 to 1

Thurs 8:00am

Field

Jack

6 to 2

Thurs 8:00am

McCullough

Bateman

9 to 5

Fri 9:00am

McCullough

Field

7 to 3

Sat 2:00pm

McCullough

Field

6 to 4

65+ Mixed "B" side

Time

W

L

Score

Thurs 8:00am

Matsunaga

Sievers

7 to 1

Thurs 12:30pm

Jack

Matsunaga

8 to 5

Thurs 12:30pm

Bateman

Hardy

12 to 7

Fri 9:00am

Bateman

Jack

11 to 4

Fri 12:30pm

Field

Bateman

8 to 7

 

CRPad



SidebarR
CLPad

Contact us: info@brockville2010.ca
Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2010.

CRPad
SidebarR