Brockville 2010 - Canada 55 Plus Games - 1000 Islands
Brockville - City of the 1000 Islands - Canada Senior Games Corporate Sponsor

 
Canada Comes to Town - August 24-28, 2010

menubar
CLPad

Events SPORT EVENTS Floor Shuffleboard

Floor Shuffleboard

Event Information

Location: Brockville Memorial Centre

Event Schedule: The following is the proposed times the event will be hosted.

Pools

Team #

55+

70+

1

Bernice Belliveau

Arnold Meuler

Bernadine Breau

Mary Mueller

 

 

 

2

Carol Polley

Dorice Richard

Mary Quartley

Frank Richard

 

 

 

3

Cecil Groves

Dorothy Burke

Joan Groves

Phyllis Hotte

 

 

 

4

Don Belliveau

Hilda Tuck

Paul Belliveau

Bill Simpson

 

 

 

5

Don Waldie

John Kennedy

Nancy Reid

Chuck Fairbairn

 

 

 

6

Dorothy Drummond

Lorna Vandervalk

Eileen O'Hagan

Eva Ellan

 

 

 

7

Ellen Boyle

Peggy Duncan

June Raymond

Shirley Morgan

 

 

 

8

Frank LeBlanc

Rita Van Der Kroon

Gerard Boyer

Ted Van Der Kroon

 

 

9

Gilles Demers

Louisette Martel-Tanguay

 

 

10

Klazine Bassa

Pieter Bassa

Wednesday, August 25

Time

1

2

3

4

5

6

8:30

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

1 v 2

3 v 4

 

9:30

7 v 8

9 v 10

1 v 3

5 v 6

7 v 8

 

10:30

2 v 4

5 v 7

6 v 8

1 v 3

2 v 4

 

11:30

9 v 1

10 v 2

3 v 5

5 v 7

6 v 8

 

1:00

4 v6

7 v 9

8 v 10

1 v 4

2 v 3

 

2:00

1 v 4

2 v 3

5v8

5 v 8

6 v 7

 

Friday, August 27

Time

1

2

3

4

5

6

9

6v 7

9 v 2

10 v 1

1 v 5

2 v 6

 

10

3 v 6

1 v 8

6 v 9

3 v 7

4 v 8

 

11

7 v 10

8 v 9

1 v 4

1 v 6

2 v 5

 

12:30

2 v 5

3 v 7

4 v 8

3 v 8

7 v 4

 

1:30

6 v 10

1 v 5

2 v 7

1 v 7

2 v 8

 

2:30

3 v 8

4 v 7

5 vs 10

3 v 5

4 v 6

 

3:30

5 v 9

4 v 10

2 v 8

1 v 8

2 v 7

 

4:30

1 v 6

3 v 9

4 v 9

3 v 6

4 v 5

 

Saturday, August 28

Time

1

2

3

4

5

6

8:30

5 v 8

1 v 10

2 v 6

 

 

 

9:30

1 v 7

4 v 5

 

 

 

 

10:30

Playoffs

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

11:30

Playoffs

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

1:00

Playoffs

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

2:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Events/Rules: See C55+GA floor shuffleboard technical package here>>

Event Coordinator:

 

Lee McIntyre
Tournament Director

Results

55+ Division

 

Team

Wins

1

Bernice Belliveau

8

Bernadine Breau

 

 

 

2

Carol Polley

0

Mary Quartley

 

 

 

3

Cecil Groves

10

Joan Groves

 

 

 

4

Don Belliveau

16

Paul Belliveau

 

 

 

5

Don Waldie

12

Nancy Reid

 

 

 

6

Eileen O'Hagan

6

Dorothy Drummond

 

 

 

7

Ellen Boyle

6

June Raymond

 

 

 

8

Frank LeBlanc

14

Gerard Boyer

 

 

 

9

Gilles Demers

14

Louisette Martel-Tanguay

 

 

 

10

Klazine Bassa

12

Pieter Bassa

 

 

 

11

Joe Ellan

12

Elleen Swatsky

 

55+ Division: Final Results

 

Team

Place

4

Don Belliveau

GOLD

Paul Belliveau

 

 

 

9

Gilles Demers

SILVER

Louisette Martel-Tanguay

 

 

 

8

Frank LeBlanc

BRONZE

Gerard Boyer

 

70+ Division

 

Team

Wins

1

Arnold Meuler

10

Mary Mueller

 

 

 

2

Dorice Richard

4

Frank Richard

 

 

 

3

Dorothy Burke

4

Phyllis Hotte

 

 

 

4

Hilda Tuck

10

Bill Simpson

 

 

 

5

John Kennedy

12

 

Chuck Fairbairn

 

 

 

6

Lorna Vandervalk

2

 

Eva Ellan

 

 

 

7

Peggy Duncan

4

 

Shirley Morgan

 

 

 

8

Rita Van Der Kroon

10

 

Ted Van Der Kroon

70+ Division: Final Results

Team

 

Wins

8

Rita Van Der Kroon

Gold

Ted Van Der Kroon

 

 

 

5

John Kennedy

Silver

Chuck Fairbairn

 

 

 

4

Hilda Tuck

Bronze

Bill Simpson

CRPad



SidebarR
CLPad

Contact us: info@brockville2010.ca
Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2010.

CRPad
SidebarR