Brockville 2010 - Canada 55 Plus Games - 1000 Islands
Brockville - City of the 1000 Islands - Canada Senior Games Corporate Sponsor

 
Canada Comes to Town - August 24-28, 2010

menubar
CLPad

Golf

Location: Lansdowne - Smuggler's Glen

SEE THE COMPETITON RULES HERE>>

Event Schedule: The following is the proposed times the event will be hosted.

Event Convenor:            

Douglas Wark
Director of Golf Operations
Smuggler’s Glen Golf Course at the Glen House Resort
613-659-4999 x 701 or 1-800-268-4536 x 701
doug@smugglersglen.com

Competitive Round #1:

Wednesday, August 25th @ 8:30am - shotgun start

  • Continental breakfast available at Club House 7-8am
  • Check in from 7am-8am – Event meeting begins 8am SHARP
  • Driving range and putting green open for pre game practice.
  • Expect 4.5 – 5 hr round therefore all competitors off course by 1:30pm
  • Mandatory power cart
  • Includes after round golf BBQ banquet

Competitive Round #2:

Friday, August 27th, Tee times start @ 11am to 3pm (based 100 golfers)

  • Tee-times posted in Glen House lobby by 8pm Wed., Aug. 25th
  • Continental Breakfast: $8.00 a day, Deluxe Breakfast: $12.00 a day
  • Club House Grill and BBQ Express open for lunch before golf times
  • Driving range and putting green open for pre-game practice
  • Mandatory power cart 

Events/Rules: See C55+GA golf technical package here>>

Final Results

Golf Results

 

Calloway

 

 

Division

Name 

 Prov

Total

Place

Ladies 55-64

Mira Fenton

Al

151

1st

Ladies 55-64

Tammy Dyck

Man

152

2nd

Ladies 55-64

Maria Beckstead

On

154

3rd

Ladies 55-64

Jenny Belyea

NWT

 

WD

Ladies 65-74

Joyce Hensel

On

149

1st

Ladies 65-74

Carol Sievers

Al

150

2nd

Ladies 65-74

Dooreen Armbruster

On

152

3rd

Ladies 65-74

Lorraine McInroy

Yukon

153

4th

Ladies 65-74

Sylvia McLarnon

Yukon

155

6th

Ladies 65-74

Doris Gaudet

 

154

5th

Ladies 65-74

Irene Degagne

Man

158

7th

Ladies 65-74

Lynn Worthington

On

158

8th

Ladies 65-74

Alice Barss

Sask

 

WD

Ladies 75-79

Harriette Peterson

On

153

1st

Ladies 75-79

Gladys Groat

Al

160

2nd

Ladies 80-84

Ruth Leach

On

153

1st

Ladies 80-84

Martha Stanford

Al

159

2nd

Ladies 85+

Jean Parry

On

157

1st

Men 55-64

Leo Bozek

Al

148

1st

Men 55-64

Raymond Hayward

Man

148

2nd

Men 55-64

Allan Fozard

Yukon

150

3rd

Men 55-64

Robert Fast

AL

152

4th

Men 55-64

Mike Baldwin

Yukon

153

5th

Men 65-74

Merv Borgeson

AL

144

1st

Men 65-74

Grant Buchanan

Man

146

2nd

Men 65-74

Peter Hensel

On

152

3rd

Men 65-74

Lawrence Dyck

Man

152

4th

Men 75-79

John Kostelink

Yukon

155

1st

Men 80-84

Thomas Stevenson

AL

146

1st

Men 80-84

Richard Krohman

Al

154

2nd

Men 80-84

Eugene Seymore

NWT

 

WD

Low Gross

Ladies 55-64

Della Giacomuzz

Al

171

1st

Ladies 55-64

Linda Rush

On

174

2nd

Ladies 55-64

Irene Oddan

Sask

178

3rd

Ladies 55-64

Wendy Currie

Sask

180

4th

Ladies 55-64

Leona Moore

Man

182

5th

Ladies 55-64

Velma Rowe

NWT

200

6th

Ladies 65-74

Marlene Fizer

Al

181

1st

Ladies 65-74

Audrey Tapay

On

199

2nd

Ladies 65-74

Muriel Wiebe

Sask

203

3rd

Ladies 65-74

Doris Henhawk

On

206

4th

Ladies 65-74

Carol Kyle

Al

209

5th

Ladies 65-74

Margaret Powder

NWT

214

6th

Ladies 65-74

Monique Kazulak

On

226

7th

Ladies 65-74

Vivianne Cadieux

NWT

236

8th

Ladies 75-79

Anne Krohman

Al

193

1st

Ladies 80-84

Betty Duncan

Man

204

1st

Ladies 80-84

Marion Hodgson

Man

232

2nd

Ladies 85+

Marguerite Whitehead

Al

219

1st

Men 55-64

Laren Giacomuzzi

Al

164

1st

Men 55-64

Michel Lauze

AL

171

2nd

Men 55-64

John Erikson

 

176

3rd

Men 55-64

Terry Edkins

Man

178

4th

Men 55-64

Garnet Currie

Sask

181

5th

Men 55-64

John Plowman

NWT

191

6th

Men 55-64

Larry Reiniger

Sask

199

7th

Men 55-64

Terry Coventry

Yukon

245

8th

Men 65-74

Ted Cullen

On

163

1st

Men 65-74

Norbert Bechard

On

169

2nd

Men 65-74

Jack Brownell

NB

172

3rd

Men 65-74

Ron Hay

Sask

177

4th

Men 65-74

Bob MacLeod

NS

177

5th

Men 65-74

Philippe Beaudry

Que

178

6th

Men 65-74

Andre Dacquay

Man

179

7th

Men 65-74

Milton Oxenrider

Sask

190

8th

Men 65-74

Frank Price

NWT

196

9th

Men 65-74

Chuck Barber

Yukon

197

10th

Men 65-74

Alfred Morrison

PEI

 

WD

Men 75-79

Bill Clark

Al

173

1st

Men 75-79

Chuck Beedle

On

179

2nd

Men 75-79

Austin Bradford

Yukon

190

3rd

Men 80-84

Jim Duncan

Man

182

1st

Men 80-84

Daryle Doty

sask

211

2nd

Men 80-84

Delmar Bamford

Man

195

1st

Men 85+

Jack Widdicombe

Man

191

1st

Men 85+

George McGregor

Man

202

2nd

CRPad



SidebarR
CLPad

Contact us: info@brockville2010.ca
Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2010.

CRPad
SidebarR