Brockville 2010 - Canada 55 Plus Games - 1000 Islands
Brockville - City of the 1000 Islands - Canada Senior Games Corporate Sponsor

 
Canada Comes to Town - August 24-28, 2010

menubar
CLPad

Events SPORT EVENTS Swimming

Swimming

Event Information

Location: Brockville and Area YMCA

Event Schedule: The following is the proposed times the event will be hosted. The final schedule will be available after all registrations are submitted by June 30, 2010.

  • Wednesday, August 25 - Open swim times @ YMCA
  • Friday, August 27 - 9:00am to 3:00PM
  • Saturday, August 28 - 9:00am to 12:00 noon - relays 

Events/Rules: See C55+GA swimming technical package here>>

Event Coordinator:

TBD

Swimming Results

Combined Team Scores: Through 11 events

Place

Team

Score

1

ON

1227

2

AB

770

3

YK

504

4

NWT

288

5

PEI

217

6

QC

148

7

SK

126

8

MB

69

Women: Team Rankings: Through 11 events

Place

Team

Score

1

AB

590

2

ON

476

3

NWT

216

4

YK

185

5

PEI

137

6

QC

74

7

SK

62

Men: Team Rankings: Through 11 events

1

ON

711

2

YK

287

3

AB

146

4

PEI

80

5

QC

74

6

NWT

72

7

MB

69

8

SK

64

Mixed 200 SC m Freestyle Relay

1

Ontario

S Fraser

2:46 75

 

D McEwan

 

R Desgroseilliers

A Merpaw

2

Alberta

K Shaw

2:47 39

 

H Newel

 

W Littlechild

M Hopkin

3

Yukon

P Dabbs

3:33 66

 

M Dunn

 

B Phillips

S Duncan

Swimming: Predicted

Women 100

1

Spence Hill

2

Jean Lemieux

3

Nancy Morris

Men 100

1

Guanar Laatunen

2

Bruce Morris

Women 200

1

Nancy Morris

2

Rosemary Desgroseilliers

3

Spence Hill

Men 200

1

Guanar Laatnen

Swimming Results: Women

Women 55-59 50 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

H Leslie

NWT

1: 10 75

20

Women 55-59 SC m Backstroke

H Leslie

NWT

3:00 72

20

Women 60-64 50SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

M Hopkin

AB

40.65

20

L Lebeau

QC

51.78

17

D Fraser

AB

52.97

16

B McDonald

NWT

1:20 49

15

Women 60-64 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

M Hopkin

AB

1:30 52

20

L Lebeau

QC

1:59 43

17

Women 60-64 50SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

L Lebeau

QC

1:02 44

20

Women 60-64 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

L Lebeau

QC

2:17 16

20

Women 60-64 50SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

M Hopkin

AB

50.5

20

D Fraser

AB

1:00 59

17

Women 60-64 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

D Fraser

AB

2:13 05

20

Women 65-69 50 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

G Miklos

AB

55.43

20

J Hirons

NWT

57.62

17

F Joelson

AB

1:01 63

16

L Martin

ON

1:11 31

15

M VanKoughnett

ON

1:11 52

14

B Phillips

YK

1:16:21

13

Women 65-69 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

M Shaw

AB

1:56 93

20

G Miklos

AB

2:05 66

17

L Martin

ON

2:31 22

16

M VanKoughnett

ON

2:37 44

15

Women 65-69 50SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

J Hirons

NWT

1:03 67

20

Women 65-69 50SC m Breaststroke

J Hirons

NWT

1:02 25

20

B Phillips

YK

1:02 91

17

M Shaw

AB

1:04 88

16

G Miklos

AB

1:10 37

15

F Joelson

AB

1:12 17

14

Women 65-69 100SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

J Hirons

NWT

2:17 81

20

B Phillips

YK

2:23 27

17

M Shaw

AB

2:25 78

16

G Miklos

AB

2:31 73

15

F Joelson

AB

2:56 28

14

Women 65-69 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

M Shaw

AB

2:14 50

20

B Phillips

YK

2:42 87

17

Women 70-74 50 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

A Toh

ON

51.56

20

H Newel

AB

52.66

17

P Hlady

AB

1:04 73

16

E Woodward

NWT

1:10 81

 

R Verma

SK

1:11 53

14

S Findlater

YK

1:27 67

13

A Hall

ON

1:29 80

12

Women 70-74 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

P Hlady

AB

2:20 81

20

Women 70-74 50SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

L Abbott

PEI

1:05 19

20

H Newel

AB

1:06 65

17

A Toh

ON

1:11 35

16

E Woodward

NWT

1:20 72

15

A Andrews

PEI

1:22 31

14

A Hall

ON

1:27 17

13

Women 70-74 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

L Abbott

PEI

2:24 30

20

A Andrews

PEI

3:03 88

17

Women 70-74 50 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

A Toh

ON

1:04 75

20

A Andrews

PEI

1:12 49

17

R Verma

SK

1:13 18

16

L Abbott

PEI

1:16 06

15

E Woodward

NWT

1:16 25

14

S Findlater

YK

1:30 37

13

Women 70-74 100 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

E Woodward

NWT

2:40 99

20

A Andrews

PEI

2:44 03

17

R Verma

SK

2:56 59

16

Women 70-74 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

H Newel

AB

2:14 06

20

L Abbott

PEI

2:34 03

17

R Verma

SK

2:52 19

16

S Findlater

YK

3:14 77

15

Women 75-79 50SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

N Leduc

YK

1:11 73

20

I Wilson

ON

1:17 25

17

Women 75-79 50 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

N Leduc

 YK

1:26 83

20

Women 75-79 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

N Leduc

 YK

3:08 94

20

Women 75-79 50 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

I Wilson

ON

1:44 61

20

Women 80-84 50SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

B Jones

ON

1:02 75

20

I Verwey

ON

1:07 98

17

K McKee

AB

1:18 13

16

D Sudnik

AB

2:55 12

15

Women 80-84 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

K McKee

AB

2:49 88

20

Women 80-84 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

K McKee

AB

1:13 06

20

I Verwey

ON

1:21 94

17

B Jones

ON

1:24 16

16

D Sudnik

AB

2:44 59

15

Women 80-84 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

I Verwey

ON

2:41 42

20

K McKee

AB

2:49 19

17

D Sudnik

AB

5:44 97

16

Women 80-84 50 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

B Jones

ON

1:22 05

20

Women 80-84 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

I Verwey

ON

2:36 02

20

B Jones

ON

2:48 50

17

Women 85-89 50 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

D McEwan

ON

50.5

20

M Carlyle

ON

1:27 81

17

J Knight

AB

1:29 96

16

Women 85-89 50 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

D McEwan

ON

1:01 98

20

M Carlyle

ON

1:49 16

17

J Knight

AB

2:10 38

16

Women 85-86 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

M Carlyle

ON

4:05 23

20

Women 85-89 50 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

D McEwan

ON

1:06 04

20

M Carlyle

ON

2:10 28

17

J Knight

AB

2:17 35

16

Women 85-89 100 SC m IM

D McEwan

ON

2:09 57

20

 

 

 

 

Swimming Results: Mens

Men 55-59 50SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

S Duncan

YK

33.23

20

S Fraser

ON

37.71

17

Men 55-59 100 SC m Freestyle

S Duncan

YK

1:22 91

20

S Fraser

ON

1:29 41

17

Men 55-59 50 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

S Duncan

YK

43.56

20

Men 55-59 50 SC m Butterfly

S Fraser

ON

44.22

20

Men 55-59 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

S Duncan

YK

1:28 81

20

S Fraser

ON

1:47 25

17

Men 60-64 50 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

A Merpaw

ON

33.67

20

A Smith

ON

38.03

17

P Dabbs

YK

38.43

16

Men 60-64 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

A Merpaw

ON

1:17 04

20

P Dabbs

YK

1:27 85

17

A Smith

ON

1:33 22

16

R Dale

YK

1:42 89

15

Men 60-64 50 SC m Backstroke

R Dale

YK

53.31

20

P Dabbs

YK

59.14

17

J Parry

SK

1:09 58

16

Men 60-64 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

R Dale

YK

1:56 80

20

Men 60-64 50 SCm Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

A Merpaw

ON

48.99

20

A Smith

ON

51.8

17

J Parry

Sk

1.00 93

16

Men 60-64 100 SC m Breaststroke

A Smith

ON

1:54 08

20

J Parry

SK

2:22 38

17

Men 60-64 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

A Merpaw

ON

1:32 48

20

P Dabbs

YK

1:57 74

17

R Dale

YK

2:08 09

16

J Parry

SK

2:33 16

15

Men 65-69 50SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

K Shaw

AB

34.35

20

P Groulx

ON

51.12

17

Men 65-69 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

C Pelletier

QC

1:28 01

20

 J Coxford

YK

1:34 59

17

Men 65-69 50 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

W Littlechild

AB

1:01 77

20

Men 65-69 100 SC m Backstroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

J Coxford

YK

2:09 44

20

Men 65-69 100 SC m Breaststroke

K Shaw

AB

1:27 91

20

C Pelletier

QC

1:51 97

17

J Coxford

YK

2:02 51

16

W Littlechild

AB

2:10 29

15

Men 65-69 50 SC m Breaststroke

K Shaw

AB

39.77

20

P Groulx

ON

57.57

17

W Littlechild

AB

59.19

16

Men 65-69 50 SC m Butterfly

Name

Team

Time

Points

C Pelletier

AQC

48.13

20

P Groulx

ON

1:11 61

17

Men 65-69 100 SC m IM

Name

Team

Time

Points

K Shaw

AB

1:23 59

20

C Pelletier

QC

1:43 22

17

J Coxford

YK

1:51 24

16

W Littlechild

AB

1:54 30

15

P Groulx

ON

2:26 30

14

Men 70-74 50 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

K Williams

PEI

37.72

20

D Hemmings

ON

40.19

17

C Williams

NWT

48.69

16

Men 70-74 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

K Williams

PEI

1:33 77

20

N Carlyle

ON

1:41 12

17

Men 70-74 100 SC m Backstroke

N Carlyle

ON

01:57.3

20

Men 70-74 50 SC m Breaststroke

C Williams

NWT

48.5

20

Men 7074 100 SC m Breaststroke

K Williams

PEI

2:01 94

20

N Carlyle

ON

2:09 52

17

Men 70-74 50 SC m Butterfly

Name

Team

Time

Points

C Williams

NWT

46.1

20

Men 70-74 100 SC m IM

K Williams

PEI

1:43 25

20

N Carlyle

ON

1:50 19

17

C Williams

NWT

1:52 83

16

Men 75-79 50 SC m Freestyle

K Fry

ON

39.03

20

J Rozenberg

ON

44

17

A Rubinoff

ON

51.57

16

Men 75-79 100 SC m Freestyle

Name

Team

Time

Points

K Fry

ON

1:37 20

20

J Rozenberg

ON

1:46 12

17

A Rubinoff

ON

2:03 27

16

Men 75-79 50 SC m Backstroke

J Rozenberg

ON

1:04 92

20

A Rubinoff

ON

1:08 95

17

Men 75-79 50SC m Butterfly

K Fry

ON

54.81

20

Men 75-79 100SC m IM

J Rozenberg

ON

2:13 83

20

Men 85-89 50 SC m Freestyle

E Bellam

ON

54.41

20

Men 85-89 100 SC m Freestyle

C Haupt

ON

2:13 15

20

Men 85-89 50 SC m Backstroke

C Haupt

ON

1:01 47

20

E Bellam

ON

1:12 16

17

R Jansson

MB

1:29 94

16

Men 85-89 100 SC m Backstroke

C Haupt

ON

2:26 35

20

E Bellam

ON

2:45 28

17

R Jansson

MB

3:47 25

16

Men 85-89 50 SC m Breaststroke

Name

Team

Time

Points

E Bellam

ON

1:27 26

20

R Jansson

MB

1:41 69

17

Men 85-89 100 SC m Breaststroke

R Jansson

MB

4:07 81

20

Men 85-89 100 SC m IM

C Haupt

ON

2:31 17

20

CRPad



SidebarR
CLPad

Contact us: info@brockville2010.ca
Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2010.

CRPad
SidebarR